Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Classes


Our classrooms are alive with laughter and learning. We strive to create engaging classroom environments, with lessons designed with students’ interests in mind.

Click teacher names with hyperlinks for access to class websites.

PositionName
PrincipalScott Young
Vice-PrincipalMartin Orr, Janice Alguire
KindergartenAmanda Butson and Sarah Younan
Katie Cook and Mickey Dang
Megan Macintyre and Ramona Deane
Danielle Thompson and Elisa Laikola
Donna Twardowski and Rosette McLeod
​Kindergarten Learn@Home
Nancy Braida and Nancy McFadgen
Heather McConnachie and Michelle Melo
Susan Michaud and Spahani Gunasekera
Grade 1Kelly Little, Sarah Loftus, Andrea McCormick
​Grade 1 Learn@Home
Lisa Jones
Grade 2 
Kelly Cullen, ​Kate Forrester, Michelle Harbridge
​Grade 2 Learn@Home
Tereena Clarke, Rachel Trow
Grade 3
Laura Corbett, Rebecca MacLeod, Michelle Major
​Grade 3 Learn@Home
​Hailey Houle, Sarah Noble
​Grade 3/4
​Jennifer Manuge
Grade 4
Elaine Abram
​Grade 4 Learn@Home
​Linda Grande
Grade 4/5Heather Mumford
Grade 5
Dawna Barrett, Kristiina Williamson
​Grade 5/6
​Stephanie Skelton-Wright
Grade 6
Raelee Robinson, Heather Walton
​Grade 6 Learn@Home
​Carol Lynn Wallace
Grade 7
Gillian Doyle, David Minns
​Grade 7 Learn@Home
​Stefanie Reading
​Grade 7/8
Michelle ​McDeivitte
​Grade 7 Learn@Home
​Brandon Eng
Grade 8
Jessica Kelly, Jon Heidman
Teacher-LibrarianPekka Reinio
Special Education
Jayme Cammaert, Jason Ierullo-Gerrior, Megan Macintyre, Shani Stewart, Anne Wright
Planning Time
 Andrew Bridge, Joe Crone, Delaina Dailey, Rachel Redmond, Shani Stewart
FrenchJulia Balke, Lindsay Dukelow, Meredith Fleming
Educational Assistants
Sarah Chu, Tanya Elizondo, Donna Lee Glendenning, Andrea Hood, Lisa McNeil, Dilia Oliveira, Heather Osburn, Jennifer Schembri, Jenelle Storey
Facility Services Custodians
Laurie Kolkman, Jason Espinola, Theva Perinpanathan, Margaret Eiras
Social Worker
Grace Robinson
Office Staff
Lisa Bradley, Jennifer Kyle, Allison Varley, Vicky Zanatta (SASE)

The following teachers also have twitter accounts you can follow:  @FldcrestFalcons

Anne Wright - @anne_marie688

Stephanie Skelton - @skelton_fes

Susan Michaud - @MsMichaudsClass

Heather Walton - @MsWalton204

Jennifer Manuge - @msmanuge

Jessica Kelly - @MissKellyFES

Sarah Loftus - @Grade4Loftus

​Sarah Noble -@msnoble3

Heather McConnachie and Michelle Melo - @Ms_McConnachie

Tereena Clarke - @MrsClarke8

Kelly Cullen - @livelovemath314

Jon Heidman - @MrJHeidman

Rachel Redmond - @MsRedmond3