Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Classes


Our classrooms are alive with laughter and learning. We strive to create engaging classroom environments, with lessons designed with students’ interests in mind.

Click teacher names with hyperlinks for access to class websites.

PositionName
PrincipalScott Young
Vice-PrincipalMartin Orr, Janice Alguire
KindergartenNancy Braida and Nancy McFadgen
Amanda Butson
and Gillian Williams
Katie Cook and Mickey Dang
Sarah Ingram and Ashley Cruickshanks
Megan Macintyre and Richelle Vent
Heather McConnachie and Michelle Melo
Kseniia Fesenko and Elisa Laikola
Donna Twardowski and Rosette McLeod
​Kindergarten Learn@Home
Susan Michaud and Delano Brown
Grade 1Lisa Jones, Kelly Little, Sarah Loftus, Andrea McCormick
​Grade 1 Learn@Home
Sarah Noble
Grade 2 
Kelly Cullen, ​Kate Forrester (Amanda Campbell), Michelle Harbridge, Rebecca MacLeod
Grade 3
Laura Corbett, Michelle Major, Jennifer Manuge, Heather Walton
​Grade 3 Learn@Home
Tereena Clarke
​Grade 3/4
​Linda Grande
Grade 4
Elaine Abram, Heather Mumford
​Grade 4/5
Rachel Trow/Delaina Dailey
Grade 5
Dawna Barrett, Stephanie Skelton-Wright
​Grade 5 Learn@Home
​Katie Kemp
​Grade 5/6
Joseph Alamshah
Grade 6
Raelee Robinson, Kristiina Williamson
​Grade 6 Learn@Home
Meghan Malone
​Grade 6/7
​Carol Lynn Wallace
Grade 7
Gillian Doyle, David Minns, Stefanie Reading
​Grade 7/8 Learn@Home
Ryan Furchner
​Grade 7/8
Carol Lynn Wallace
Grade 8
Jessica Kelly,Kieran Hoult , Michelle McDeivitte
Teacher-LibrarianPekka Reinio
Special Education
Jayme Cammaert, Jason Ierullo-Gerrior, Sarah MacKenzie, Shani Stewart, Kim West-Kolb, Anne Wright
Planning Time
 Andrew Bridge,Casandra Casimiri, Joe Crone, Delaina Dailey, Shani Stewart
FrenchAghaei, Shiva, Julia Balke, Meredith Fleming, Agnes Wasinski
Educational Assistants
Lori Anderson, Natalie Boyer, Sarah Chu, Christina DeBartolo, Donna Lee Glendenning, Andrea Hood, Lisa McNeil, Angelique Oliveira, Dilia Oliveira, 
Facility Services Custodians
Laurie Kolkman, Jason Espinola, Theva Perinpanathan, Diana Pavlik
Social Worker/CYW
Kristan Mungal / Melissa Hardy
Office Staff
Lisa Bradley, Angela Dayton, Marlene Waite, Vicky Zanatta (SASE)

The following teachers also have twitter accounts you can follow:

@FldcrestFalcons

Anne Wright - @anne_marie688

Stephanie Skelton - @skelton_fes

Susan Michaud - @MsMichaudsClass

Heather Walton - @MsWalton204

Jennifer Manuge - @msmanuge

Jessica Kelly - @MissKellyFES

Sarah Loftus - @Grade4Loftus

​Sarah Noble -@msnoble3

Heather McConnachie and Michelle Melo - @Ms_McConnachie

Tereena Clarke - @MrsClarke8

Kelly Cullen - @livelovemath314

Jon Heidman - @MrJHeidman